個人資料供作行銷、促銷及其他目的之同意

 

(隱私權政策之名詞定義於本同意亦予以沿用)
除用戶同意前述隱私權政策條款外,於個資法許可之範圍內,本公司得為下述行銷、促銷及其他目的,蒐集、處理、利用及揭露個人資料,用戶於接受本服務及勾選同意欄位時已就此表示用戶的同意,如無此等同意,本公司依個案情況可能將無法提供本服務予用戶:

   • 為提供與本服務相關之資訊或為廣告行銷/發表遞送/推廣促銷來自LINE關聯企業之資訊;
   • 為提供或行銷服務、產品及優惠予用戶,包括但不限於本公司之特別活動及推廣促銷;
   • 將個人資料與基於其他目的或自其他來源(包括第三方)所蒐集之資料比對,該等資料係為本公司產品及服務之提供、行銷或要約所蒐集;
   • 管理並組織競賽、抽獎、促銷活動、比賽活動及行銷活動,並依其與本公司接觸個人化使用者經驗;
   • 進行市場研究、分析及調查,以使本公司得以瞭解並決定顧客偏好及分布,並進而使本公司得以提供使用者產品及服務,以及特別提案及行銷計畫,該等提案/計畫與使用者之偏好及個人資料相關;及/或
   • 任何與上述目的合理相關之其他目的。

在個資法許可之範圍內,本公司得基於本文件所載目的以外之目的,使用用戶之個人資料。

 

Consent to Provide Personal Information for Marketing,  Promotional and Other Purposes

 

(Capitalized terms not otherwise defined herein have the meanings ascribed to them in Privacy Policy)
In addition to your consent to Privacy Policy, as long as permitted under Personal Information Protection Act, the Company may collect, process, use and disclose personal information for the following marketing, promotional and other purposes; your consent thereof is evidenced by accepting the Services and ticking the consent box, and absent such consent, depending on the situations, the Company may not be in a position to provide its Services to the user:

   • to provide information regarding the Services or to advertise/deliver/promote information from LINE Affiliates;
   • to provide or market services, products and benefits to you, including but not limited to special events and promotions from the Company;
   • matching personal information with other data collected for other purposes and from other sources (including third parties) in connection with the provision, marketing or offering of products and services by the Company;
   • administering and organising contests, lucky draws, promotional events, competitions and marketing campaigns, and personalising  users’ experience at the Company’s touchpoints;
   • conducting market research, analytics and surveys to enable us to understand and determine customer preferences and demographics for us to offer users products and services as well as special offers and marketing programmes which may be relevant to users’ preferences and profile; and/or
   • any other purposes reasonably related to the aforesaid.

The Company may use the users’ personal information for purposes other than listed in this document to the extent permitted by Personal Information Protection Act.